English (Artificial Intelligence)
cognitive-consistency theory [correct]; consistency theory [correct]
OBS: Dissonance balance and other attitude theories suggesting that attitudes are best viewed as packages of interrelated elements. According to these theories, certain "packages" or arrangement of elements are consistent, stable, and unlikely to change, whereas others are inconsistent, unstable, and likely to change.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
théorie de la cohérence cognitive [correct, nom féminin]; théorie de la cohérence [correct, nom féminin]