English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
narrow spot beam [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
faisceau étroit [correct, nom masculin]