English (Railroad Maintenance; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
floating tie [correct]; hanging tie [correct]; pumping sleeper [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; dancing sleeper [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Voies ferrées)
traverse danseuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS