English (Military Training)
nominator [correct]
OBS: The person who created the nomination.
OBS: Term used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
proposant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Personne qui crée la nomination.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).