English (Employment Benefits)
de-indexing
OBS: With regard to pensions, and the new provisions announced by Mr. Wilson in the federal budget on Thursday, May 23, 1985.
French (Avantages sociaux)
désindexation [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «désincorporation» et «désinvestissement».