English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
millrun; Mill run [correct]
DEF: The state in which a material comes from the mill, ungraded and usually uninspected. (American Association of Feed Control Officials, 1981, p. 94).
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
production brute
OBS: (graine de lin)