English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
attune [correct, verbe]
CONT: Any set of guidelines that specifies the content in detail would be counterproductive to having a department develop a document that was attuned to its business.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
harmoniser [correct]; mettre à l'unisson [correct]; accorder avec [correct]; se vouloir le reflet de [correct]
CONT: L'imposition de directives régissant le contenu détaillé compliquerait la préparation d'un document qui se veut le reflet des activités d'un ministère.