English (Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
apply against [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Allowable cap loss, BIL, Net cap loss of other years applied against PRE-BANK gains eligible for gains deduction.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
accorder [correct]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Total de la perte en capital admissible, PDAPE et pertes en capital nettes d'autres années accordées sur une déclaration préfaillite.