English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
cumulative pitch error [correct]; runout [correct]; closure error [correct]
DEF: The algebraic sum of photomask pitch errors of a predetermined number of functional patterns.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
erreur de fermeture [proposition, nom féminin]