English (Regulations (Water Transport))
order of sailing [correct]
DEF: The sequence of departure of ships.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
ordre de marche [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ordre de départ des navires.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.