English (Psychology (General))
conceptualization [correct]
DEF: The act or process of conceptualizing.
CONT: Conceptualization of field data is an essential prelude to formulation of a working hypothesis.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
conceptualisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Action de former des concepts [...] ou d'organiser en concepts.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
conceptualización [correct, nom féminin]