English (Pipes and Fittings; Transport of Water (Water Supply))
converging tube [correct]
DEF: A tube the diameter of which decreases, usually at a uniform rate, along its longitudinal axis from the end at which the liquid enters.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau))
cône de réduction [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tube de raccordement dont le diamètre décroît le long de son axe.