English (Education Theory and Methods; Educational Psychology)
transfer of training [correct]; transfer of learning [correct]; transfer of habit [correct]; cross education [correct]; cross training [proposition]
DEF: The influence that the existence of an established habit, skill, idea, or ideal exerts on the acquisition, performance, or relearning of another similar characteristic.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie scolaire)
transfert d'apprentissage [correct, nom masculin]