English (Organized Recreation (General))
recreational [correct]
CONT: The Marine Recreational Fisheries Statistics Program team provides essential marine recreational fisheries information to government, scientists, and the public.
CONT: With the annual participation in recreational sports reaching well over 12 million, membership in NIRSA provides numerous opportunities for meaningful involvement at the local, state, national and international levels including instructing, research, presenting and publishing.
French (Loisirs organisés (Généralités))
récréatif [correct, voir observation]; de loisir [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Qui distrait, divertit, délasse.
CONT: Je suis très heureux de vous accueillir sur ce site et espère vous rencontrer prochainement en tant qu'adhérent de la Fédération des Activités d'Éveil et de Loisir.
CONT: La référence par excellence pour tout savoir sur les jeux récréatifs au Québec.
CONT: L'achat d'un véhicule récréatif représente un investissement important.
OBS: Les termes «récréatif» et «de loisir» ne sont pas toujours interchangeables.