English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
order giver [proposition]; order maker [proposition]
OBS: A stock market trader who puts in an order such as a stop loss order, etc.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
donneur d'ordres [nom masculin]
CONT: Il n'était pas donneur d'ordres pour d'autres comptes ouverts au nom de tiers.