English (Finance)
captive funds; captive money
CONT: Ontario has borrowed 16 billion dollars. Ontario has a choice, since it can continue to borrow captive CPP [Canada Pension Plan] money or it can make this money available to the economy as a whole.
French (Finances)
argent bloqué [proposition, nom masculin]; fonds bloqués [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
Spanish (Finanzas)
recursos cautivos [nom masculin, pluriel]