English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Training)
Regional Cadet Instructor School (Eastern) [correct]; RCIS Eastern [correct]
OBS: Regional Cadet Instructor School (Eastern); RCIS Eastern: title and abbreviated form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire)
École régionale d'instructeurs de cadets (Est) [correct, nom féminin]; ERIC Est [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: École d'instructeurs de cadets (Est); ERIC Est : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense et dans les Forces canadiennes.