English (Information Processing (Informatics))
T register [correct]; transfer register [correct]
DEF: A series of flip-flops used for either serial or parallel transfer of a binary value between registers.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
registre de transfert [correct, nom masculin]; registre T [correct, nom masculin]