English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
switch order [correct]
DEF: An order usually to sell one security and then using the proceeds of the sale to purchase another security. When a limit order is entered, a client may allow the firm to sell board lots of the first order and to make board lot purchases with the proceeds until both orders are completed.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre d'abord et ensuite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ordre de bourse comportant un ordre d'achat et un ordre de vente portant sur des valeurs différentes et qui doivent être exécutés successivement, l'ordre de vente avant l'ordre d'achat ou inversement.