English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
degree of treatment [correct]
DEF: A measure of the removal effected by treatment processes with reference to solids, organic matter, BOD, bacteria, or any other specified parameter.
French (Traitement des eaux)
niveau de traitement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Qualité d'un traitement qu'on mesure d'après la quantité éliminée de matières solides, de matière organique, de D.B.O., de bactéries, etc.