English (Vehicle Parking; Urban Planning)
vehicle compound [correct]; transport compound [correct]
DEF: A compound for parking the vehicles under the direct control and/or ownership of an organization.
French (Stationnement; Aménagement urbain)
parc de stationnement [nom masculin]
DEF: Enceinte servant au stationnement de véhicules, contrôlée par un organisme ou lui appartenant en propre.