English (Internet and Telematics)
network outsourcing [correct]
CONT: While there is limited public information available of a regionally specific nature, the confluence in 2003 of two trends-an increase in availability of dedicated broadband access and corporate reliance on network outsourcing-will mark the beginning of an even stronger growth period for the data VPN market.
French (Internet et télématique)
externalisation de réseau [correct, nom féminin, France]; impartition de réseau [correct, nom féminin, Canada]
CONT: Comme l'explique Mylène Veillet, directrice marketing de Cable & Wireless, «peu de clients ont les compétences et les moyens financiers pour bâtir et gérer eux-mêmes leurs réseaux. Avec les VPN IP, ils vont enfin pouvoir disposer d'offres simples d'externalisation de réseau.»