English (Internet and Telematics)
server farm [correct]; server cluster [correct]; cluster of servers [correct]
CONT: IBM can either build an infrastructure rugged enough to withstand the worst that e-business can throw at it, or lease it through one of its outsourcing centres-huge server "farms" running both the latest 290 mainframes and powerful Unix computers.
French (Internet et télématique)
batterie de serveurs [correct, nom féminin]; grappe de serveurs [correct, nom féminin]; parc de serveurs [correct, nom masculin]; ferme de serveurs [correct, nom féminin]; centre serveur à grande capacité [proposition, nom masculin]; centre de serveurs [proposition, nom masculin]