English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
layout [correct, nom]; layout drawing [correct]
CONT: The degree of accuracy required on the layout will determine the tools to be used.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
tracé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Représentation par des traits de la forme d'une pièce.