English (Food Industries)
trace [correct, nom]
OBS: Elements of a mineral or a substance in a food product are in extremely small amounts (parts per thousand million or less) but sometimes are a cause for concern with people having food allergies.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
trace [nom féminin]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
traza [nom féminin]