English (Culinary Techniques)
diced [correct]
DEF: Food that has been chopped into dice (small uniform cubes of any solid ingredient [for example] cheese or carrots, about 5mm in length and depth).
CONT: Add the diced carrots to the soup.
French (Techniques culinaires)
coupé en dés [correct]
CONT: 2 pommes de terre coupées en dés.