English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Special-Language Phraseology)
terms and conditions of contract [correct, pluriel]
CONT: These terms and conditions constitute the entire contract and understanding of the parties. Any changes or modifications to these terms and conditions of contract thereto are agreed to by both parties upon renewal of services.
OBS: terms and conditions of contract : term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
modalités d'un contrat [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Modalités du contrat entre l'employeur et l'organisme de prestation JCT [Jeunesse Canada au travail] dans les deux langues officielles.
OBS: modalités d'un contrat : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.