English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
chute [correct, nom]
DEF: The narrow box where rodeo horses and cattle are held and where the rider prepares himself just before the performance.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
chute [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Espace restreint dans lequel les chevaux ou autres animaux sont placés et où les cavaliers se mettent en selle et se préparent tout juste avant leur participation.
OBS
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
cajón [correct, nom masculin]