English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration)
departmental risk management process [correct]
CONT: A departmental risk management process is consistently applied at all levels, where the risks are understood, managed and communicated.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale)
processus ministériel de gestion du risque [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un processus ministériel de gestion du risque est appliqué de manière uniforme à tous les échelons. Les risques sont compris, gérés et communiqués.