English (Management Operations; Risks and Threats (Security))
risk identification [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The process of finding, recognizing and recording risks.
CONT: Some describe risk management as the decision-making process, excluding the identification and assessment of risk, whereas others describe risk management as the complete process, including risk identification, assessment and decisions around risk issues.
OBS: risk identification: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau; term and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau; term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
identification de risques [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; identification du risque [correct, nom féminin]; identification des risques [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus de recherche, de reconnaissance et d’enregistrement de risques.
CONT: Dans certaines [définitions], la gestion du risque correspond au processus décisionnel, à l'exclusion de l'identification et de l'évaluation du risque, tandis que dans d’autres, elle comprend l'ensemble du processus, notamment l'identification et l'évaluation du risque et la prise de décisions à cet égard.
OBS: identification de risques : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction; terme et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad))
identificación del riesgo [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Proceso que permite encontrar, listar y caracterizar los orígenes [de riesgos]