English (Mathematics)
knot [correct]
DEF: In topology, a curve in space formed by looping and interlacing a piece of string in any way and then joining the ends together.
French (Mathématiques)
nœud [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir théorie des nœuds.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
nudo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Punto en el cual una curva que forma lazo se cruza a sí misma.