English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rolleron [correct]
CONT: ... a European consortium under the leadership of Bodenseewerk ... will build the [AIM-9L] missile's guidance-and-control section as well as managing the project. Other major participants are SNIA Viscosa of Italy (warhead), British Aerospace (wings, fins, rollerons and some mechanical assemblies for the guidance and control section) and the Norwegian Raufoss Vapenfabrikk (rocket motor).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
stabilisateur [correct, nom masculin]; roulette de stabilisation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Un consortium européen dirigé par Bodenseewerk doit par ailleurs en fabriquer au moins 9 000 [missiles]. La société allemande construira le compartiment de contrôle et de guidage et assurera l'intégration du missile. SNIA Viscosa (Italie) fabriquera la charge militaire, British Aerospace la voilure, les ailettes, les stabilisateurs et certains ensembles mécaniques du compartiment de contrôle et de guidage, et Raufoss Vapenfabrikr (Norvège) le moteur-fusée.