English (Advertising; Photography)
swipe [correct, nom]
CONT: They followed layouts and swipes but had the liberty to stage the required shots using their own artistic flare. They were retained because of their skill to get the shot right, without retakes, to the satisfaction of their client ...
PHR: Swipe file.
French (Publicité; Photographie)
exemple [proposition, nom masculin]; modèle [proposition, nom masculin]