English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
digital manufacturing [correct]; DM [correct]
DEF: ... the use of an integrated, computer-based system comprised of simulation, three-dimensional (3D) visualization, analytics and various collaboration tools to create product and manufacturing process definitions simultaneously.
French (Techniques industrielles)
fabrication numérique [correct, nom féminin]