English (Corporate Structure; Work and Production)
control [verbe]
DEF: To exercise restraint or direction upon the action of other people.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Travail et production)
diriger; maîtriser; commander
DEF: Exercer une influence sur quelque chose.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Trabajo y producción)
controlar [correct]
DEF: Dirigir, regular.