English (Citizenship and Immigration)
control [correct, verbe]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
avoir la maîtrise de [correct]; contrôler [correct]; maîtriser [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.