English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
control [générique]
OBS: a mechanical or electrical device in a home laundry appliance designed to regulate the sequence of operations in a cycle (...) determine each operation's characteristics (time, temperature, etc.) (...)
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
bouton de programmation [spécifique]
OBS: sur tableau en façade bouton de programmation pour sélectionner à volonté les 14 programmes de lavage en fonction de la nature et de l'état du linge