English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
collector [correct]
OBS: Collector/nozzle. That portion of the system which collects the exhaust gases from the cylinders or turbines and conducts them overboard.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
collecteur
OBS: Collecteur/tuyère. Partie du système servant à recueillir les gaz d'échappement des cylindres ou des turbines et à les évacuer.