English (Paleontology; Botany)
collector [correct]
DEF: A collecting hair, a hair which collects or brushes out the pollen from the anthers.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
collecteur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des poils collecteurs du stigmate.