English (Mechanical Components)
axial runout; axial run-out
CONT: The bearings supplied by SKF for superchargers have the same accuracy as those manufactured for machine tool spindles. The bearings have very small radial and axial runouts....
French (Composants mécaniques)
voile [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les roulements SKF pour dispositifs de suralimentation ont la même précision que ceux destinés aux broches de machines-outils. Le faux-rond de rotation et le voile y sont très faibles [...].