English (Shipbuilding)
web plate [correct]
DEF: A web for a structural support used in shipbuilding or (in later use) in steel structures.
French (Constructions navales)
voile [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: voile : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.