English (Emergency Management)
emergency mitigation plan [correct, normalisé]; mitigation plan [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An emergency plan that describes actions and procedures that apply to the mitigation phase of emergency management.
OBS: emergency mitigation plan; mitigation plan: terms and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau; terms and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences)
plan d’atténuation d’urgence [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; plan d’atténuation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Plan d’urgence qui décrit les mesures et les procédures qui s’appliquent à la phase d’atténuation de la gestion des urgences.
OBS: plan d’atténuation d’urgence; plan d’atténuation : termes et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction; termes et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias)
plan de mitigación de desastres [correct, nom masculin]; plan de mitigación [correct, nom masculin]