English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
friction loss coefficient [correct]
CONT: Friction loss coefficients are derived from the diameter of the hose and friction loss over a known length of hose for a given water flow rate.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
coefficient de perte de pression par frottement [proposition, nom masculin]