English (IT Security)
information separation [correct]; separation
CONT: The task of the HTTP Server is to receive and examine incoming SSL requests, then invoke the trusted forwarding application, which passes the request to the bank application within the trusted operating system. The actual bank application is separated from the server through the information separation mechanism of the trusted operating system, and should be only minimally affected, if at all, by disruptions in the server software.
French (Sécurité des TI)
séparation [nom féminin]