English (Financial Accounting)
carry forward [correct, nom]
DEF: [The act of transferring] the total of a column of figures to another column or to another page, especially where a column or a page has been filled with entries or postings.
French (Comptabilité générale)
report [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action de reporter le total d'une colonne de chiffres à une nouvelle colonne ou à une nouvelle page.