English (Palletization; Materials Handling; Air Freight; Wood Products)
posts [pluriel]
DEF: Members, either fixed or detachable, positioned vertically on a pallet to take the weight of superimposed pallets.
OBS: Term found in ISO Recommendation only (not standardized).
French (Palettisation; Manutention; Fret aérien; Produits du bois)
montants [nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Éléments fixes ou amovibles, montés verticalement sur une palette et destinés notamment à permettre le gerbage.