English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Geology)
acclivous [correct, adjectif]; acclivitous [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Sloping upward.
OBS: opposed to declivous.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Géologie)
montant [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui va, qui s'étend vers le haut.
CONT: Chemin montant. [...] Route montante.