English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
ufer [correct]
DEF: A fir pole from 4 to 7 inches in diameter and from 20 to 40 feet in length.
French (Électrotechnique; Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
poteau [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; mât [correct, proposition, nom masculin]