English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
vortex spoiler [correct]
OBS: [The section "Accessory cooling"] includes items such as valves, plumbing, wiring, jet pumps, vortex spoilers, etc.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
déflecteur
OBS: [La section "Refroidissement des accessoires"] comprend, par exemple, les clapets, tuyauteries, câblage, venturis d'aspiration, déflecteurs, etc.