English (City of the Future (Urban Studies); Civil Architecture)
sliver tower
DEF: A tower which does not occupy a large area on the ground.
French (Urbanisme futuriste; Architecture civile)
aiguille [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Au sens figuré.