English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
fluting [correct]
OBS: Undulating till plains (often scored by drumlinoid flutings) ... are common in southern Saskatchewan and Alberta, ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
cordon [nom masculin]
OBS: Les plaines de till bosselé (souvent striées de cordons drumlinoïdes) [...] sont fréquentes dans le sud de la Saskatchewan et de l'Alberta, [...]