English (Audio Technology; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
patchcord
OBS: --a cord equipped with plugs at each end, used to c nnect two jacks on a patchboard.
French (Électroacoustique; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
cordon de raccordement
OBS: --cordon servant à effectuer des raccordements sur un panneau de distribution ou sur une réglette de jacks.