English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Viticulture)
cordon [correct, nom]
DEF: A fruit tree made by pruning to grow as a single stem (usually as an espalier or wall tree).
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Viticulture)
cordon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Arbre fruitier ou vigne taillé à faible hauteur, avec une seule branche charpentière.