English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
bottom-hole [correct, adjectif]; bottomhole [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to the lowest or deepest part of a well.
CONT: Bottom-hole pressure.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
de fond [correct, locution adjectivale]