English (Machinery; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
stub pipe [correct]
CONT: The nozzles are fixed to a floor consisting of; removable concrete slabs, with stub pipes incorporated in the slab and into which the nozzles are screwed ...
French (Machines; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
manchon [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les buselures sont fixées sur un plancher constitué; [...] de dalles béton démontables, avec manchons incorporés à la dalle où viennent se visser ces buselures [...]