English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Hartig net [correct]
CONT: Ectotrophic [mycorrhiza] - the characteristic mycorrhiza of forest trees with different basidiomycetes ..., in which the fungus is on the surface of the roots and forms a Harting net
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
manchon [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Des champignons dont les filaments circulent dans le sol entourent souvent d'un manchon blanc les radicelles de beaucoup de végétaux supérieurs et pénètrent leurs tissus superficiels; ce sont des mycorhizes ectotrophes.