English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
apron [correct, générique]
DEF: A small conveyor belt to support and control the movement of fibers during drafting.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
manchon [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]
OBS: Manchon d'étirage.