English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
seat valve
CONT: Pic-Dosapro valve. ... Automatic extraction valves are generally diaphragm or seat valves, or direct-flow valves of the Pic-Dosapro type. The latter consists essentially of a round sleeve tensioned between two flanges.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
vanne à siège [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Vanne Pic-Dosapro. [...] Les vannes automatiques d'extraction sont d'ordinaire des vannes à membrane à siège, ou à passage direct, type Pic-Dosapro. Cette dernière est constituée essentiellement d'un manchon cylindrique maintenu tendu entre deux brides.