English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
seat valve
OBS: The water level in these filters is controlled by a siphon with partialization control, by a butterfly valve or by a seat valve.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux)
vanne à siège [correct]
OBS: La régulation du niveau de ces filtres est assurée par un siphon partialisé, soit par une vanne papillon, soit encore par une vanne à siège.