English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
all in [correct]; all-in [correct]; all in hand [correct]
DEF: Term used when the complete copy has been given to the composing room.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
copie toute entrée [correct, nom féminin]; copie complète [correct, nom féminin]