English (Meteorology)
windward [correct, nom]
DEF: The direction from which the wind is blowing.
French (Météorologie)
côté du vent [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Côté d'où souffle le vent.
Spanish (Meteorología)
barlovento [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parte de donde procede el viento.