English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
high-activity [correct, locution adjectivale]; high activity [correct, locution adjectivale]; highly active [correct]; high-level [correct, locution adjectivale]; high level [correct, locution adjectivale]
OBS: Low-activity (wastes), medium activity, high activity (also:) low-active, medium-active, highly active, high-level, medium-level, low level.
OBS: Technology of Nuclear Reactor Safety; McGraw-Hill Enc. of Sci/Tech.
PHR: High activity waste.
PHR: Highly active waste.
PHR: High-level waste.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
de haute activité [correct]
PHR: Déchet nucléaire de haute activité.