English (Taxation; Scientific Research Equipment)
shared-use equipment
OBS: Scientific research and experimental development.
OBS: Source(s): RC [Revenue Canada] form T661, lines 268 & 269.
French (Fiscalité; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
matériel à vocations multiples [nom masculin]