English (Rules of Court)
call to account [correct, verbe]; take to task [correct]; sue [correct]
CONT: To sue a magistrate for denial of justice.
French (Règles de procédure)
prendre à partie [correct]
CONT: Prendre à partie d'un magistrat.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
llamar a capítulo