English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
Dominion [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Said of coins struck for or by the Dominion of Canada between 1867 and 1931.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
du Dominion [correct]
OBS: Se dit de la monnaie frappée pour ou par le Dominion du Canada entre 1867 et 1931.